April 06, 2018
Pure Natural Musk melon Seed Oil is used for all types of skin care and Facial & Body massage oils products. It is easily absorbed in skin care and is widely used facial and body massage oils, skin care and hair treatment products like lotions, and soaps.
Musk melons are mostly cultivated in India from summer season April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds.
Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6
Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat and prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.
Benefits & Uses :
• Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6,
• Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to Because it is Absorbed by Skin, Enhance Glow.
• Muskmelon oil has light texture, moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.
• Musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative.
Dr Harleen Kaur