1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Mango Butter: Benefits, Uses, and Natural Skincare | Wellness & Healthcare

Product Code: MGB

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

MANGO BUTTER - Mangifera indica


Mango butter comes from the seeds of the mango tree which is rich in antioxidants, vitamin A, C & E, oleic acid and stearic acid. It has a high oxidative & emollient ability, wound healing and regenerative activity. It is semi-solid at room temperatures, but melts on contact with living skin.

Botanical Name : Mangifera Indica.

Method of Extraction : Mango butter is extracted from the mango kernels by hydraulic pressure or by solvent extraction.
Color & Smell : The mango butter is a soft yellow color & emits slightly sweet and fatty aroma.
Applications : Commonly used in Soap making, Skin care and Hair care products.

Attributes :


1)  Mango butter contains natural emollient qualities that help keep the skin moisturized, and promotes cell regeneration that in turn results in healthy hair growth.
2)  Mango butter also lends to protects against the sun’s UV rays & prevent drying or rashes of the skin and formation of wrinkles.
3)  Mango butter reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores elasticity.
4)  Mango butter helps & heals with insect bites, sunburn, eczema and skin irritations.
5)  Mango butter can be commonly used as lip balm and lotion bars.

Cautions :

1) Direct eye contact should be avoided.
2) Can trigger allergic reactions.

Disclaimer :


This piece of writing is only for the purpose of education and is not intended to prevent or diagnose any disease or health conditions or to substitute any kind of expert medical condition or prescribed medications. We strongly recommend consulting your healthcare professional.


Mango Butter


Mango Butter For Cosmetics

Mango Butter For Cosmetics

Mango butter For aromatherapy

Mango butter For aromatherapy

Mango Butter for oils

Mango Butter for Cosmetics


Ads
Ads
Ads