1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Amaltas - Cassia Fistula

Product Code: AML

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

AMALTAS - CASSIA FISTULA 

AMALTAS HERB

Amaltas is a medicinal flowering herb plant from the family Fabaceae. In Sanskrit, it is well known as Aragvadha, meaning "disease killer".

Botanical Name :Cassia fistula.
Common Name :Golden rain tree and Canafistula.
Other Name :
  • English Name : golden shower, purging cassia, Indian laburnum or golden shower cassia.
  • Assamese: xonaru
  • Bengali: sonalu
  • Gujarati: garmalo
  • Indonesian: tengguli
  • Japanese: nanbansaikachi
  • Kannada: kakke
  • Lao: khoun
  • Marathi: bahava
  • Arabic: kh?y?rshambar
  • Malayalam: kanikkonna
  • Malay: Kayu raja
  • Manipuri: chahui
  • Nepali: rajbriksya ,amaltash
  • Odia: sunari
  • Punjabi: amalatasa
  • Sanskrit: aragvadavrksa, caturangula, kritamala, suvarnaka Sinhalese: aehaela, ehela
  • Telugu: raela
  • Thai: ratchaphruek, khun
  • Urdu: amaltas
Attributes :
  1. Amaltasherb is the remedy for digestive problems. It alleviates gas and acidity, releases constipation, abdominal distention and indigestion& flatulence. It also helps in comforting with the pile’s pain. Also, it maintains the water balance in the bowel mass to ensure smooth defecation.
  2. Amaltasherb is also useful to manage skin infections & problems like eczema, candidiasis, etc.
  3. Amaltas herb act as a detoxifier for the whole body.
  4. Amaltas herb is also used in treating inflammation and ulcers.
Cautions :
  1. Consult a doctor before usage.
  2. Large dosage should be avoided.
  3. Not recommended in dysentery and diarrhea.          
Disclaimer :

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herbs for your prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.


Amaltas - Cassia Fistula



Ads
Ads
Ads