1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Akarkara Root: Indian Anacyclus

Product Code: AKR

Product Type: Raw Herb

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)


Dear Valued Customer, enjoy free shipping on your order when your cart value exceeds ₹ 500.00. Happy shopping!



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

AKARKARA ROOT ( INDIAN ) - ANACYCLUS PYRETHRUM PELLITORY ROOT

AKARKARA ROOT

Akarkara root is a medicinal herb and belongs to the Asteraceae family.

Botanical Name : Anacyclus pyrethrum.
Common Name : Akarkara, VajikaranRasayana, Pellitory Root, Spanish Chamomile, pyrethrin.
Other Name :
  • Bengali Name – Aakarkara.
  • Marathi Name – Akkalakara.
  • Telugu Name – Akarakaram.
  • Tamil name – Akkirakaram.
  • English Name - Pellitory, Mount Atlas Daisy, Spanish Chamomile etc.
  • Hindi Name – Akarkara.
  • Sanskrit Name – Akarkara.
  • Gujrati Name – Akkorakaro.
Attributes :
  1. Akarkara root treats impotency & erectile dysfunction. It also stimulates & promotes libido, increases blood supply to genitals, testosterone and increase erection strength.
  2. Akarkara root reduces the symptoms of flu and alleviates nasal congestion because of its antiviral properties. It also helps in to prevent seizures.
  3. Akarkara root also helps to regulate the body metabolism by expelling the toxic body fluids.
  4. Akarkara root also helps in soothing swelling & infectious gums.
Cautions :

  1. Higher dosage can lead to excessive salivation, mouth ulcer, burning sensation, heartburn and acidity.
  2. Consult doctor before use.
  3. Not recommended for children, pregnant ladies & breast feeding mothers.
Disclaimer :

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herbs foryour prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.


Akarkara Root ( Indian ) - Anacyclus Pyrethrum Pellitory Root


Akarkara Root ( Indian ) - A...

Akarkara Root ( Indian ) - Anacyclus Pyrethrum Pellitory Root

Akarkara Root ( Indian )

Akarkara Root ( Indian ) - Anacyclus Pyrethrum Pellitory Root

Akara Root

Akarkara Root ( Indian ) - Anacyclus Pyrethrum Pellitory Root


Ads
Ads
Ads