1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Babool Phali - Keekar Phali - Gum Acacia -Acacia Nolotica

Product Code: BAP

Product Type: Raw Herb

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

BABOOL PHALI - KEEKAR PHALI - GUM ACACIA -ACACIA NOLOTICA

BABOOL PHALI : GUM ACACIA

Babool phali is a large spreading multi-stemmed shrub of perennial tree from the family, Fabaceae. Baboolphali is also known as akakia, (derived from Greek word) which means spiny or for its characteristics thorns. In Sanskrit, it is well known as keekar or babool which means to bind stool.

Botanical Name : Vachellia Nilotica.
Common Name :Gum acacia, keekar, Barbara, Acacia Nilotica, Acacia Arabica.


Medicinal properties :

  1. Babool phali powder is commonly used as datun for teeth cleaning, to strengthen gums, and to reduce plaque accumulation, tonsillitis and gingival inflammation.
  2. Infusion of baboolphali powder with water helps in administering of diarrhea.
  3. Babool phali powder also has the ability to control the bleeding and infection of the skin thus healing the wounds, cuts and injuries.
  4. Babool phali  controls hair fall and helps in growth of hairs.
  5. Babool phali powder is also used to remove toxins from the body and act as a prebiotic to promote "good" bacteria in the intestine.
  6. Babool phali powders are also effective in sexual disorders like spermatorrhoea, frequent night discharges, loss of viscosity of the semen and premature ejaculation.
Cautions:
  1. Not suitable for person having constipation acidity, piles & pregnant ladies.
  2. Advise to be taken under medical supervision before consuming it.
  3. Keep out of reach of children.
  4. High doses may cause damage to the liver and kidneys.
Disclaimer:

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herbal powder for your prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.


Babool Phali - 500Gm - Keekar Phali - Gum Acacia -Acacia Nolotica



Ads
Ads
Ads