1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Bhringraj - Eclipta Alba - False Daisy

Product Code: BHR

Product Type: Raw Herb

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

BHRINGRAJ  - ECLIPTA ALBA - FALSE DAISY

BHRINGRAJ HERB : Eclipta Alba

Bhringraj herb is a medicinal herb of genus from the Asteraceae family. Bhringraj means “Ruler of the hair”. The herb tastes bitter, hot, sharp and dry. It is well known as known as Eclipta Alba.

Botanical Name : Eclipta Alba or EcliptaProstrata.
Common Name :  False daisy.

Other Name :
Hindi – Bhangra / bhangaraiya
Kannada - Garga
Assamese - Kehraj
Tamil - Karisalankanni
Arabic Name – Kadimulabit
Bengali - Kesuriya

Attributes:
  1. Bhringraj herb is a well-known herb used in hair dyes to enhance general hair wellbeing.
  2. Bhringraj herb promotes healthy skin and also enhances lesion healing.
  3. Bhringraj herb acts as a liver cleanser and enhances general liver wellbeing.
  4. Bhringraj herb helps in the purification of blood.
Cautions:
  1. Consult a doctor before usage.
  2. Can cause burning sensation.
  3. Keep out of reach of children.
Disclaimer:

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herbs for your prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.


Bhringraj - Eclipta Alba - False Daisy



Ads
Ads
Ads