1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Chota Gokhru - Tribulus Terrestris

Product Code: CHG

Product Type: Raw Herb

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

CHOTA GOKHRU  - TRIBULUS TERRESTRIS

CHOTA GOKHRU HERB :

ChotaGokhru is a medicinal herb from the slanted tree- Tribulus from the family, Zygophyllaceae. It is well known as puncture vine.

Botanical name : TribulusTerrestris.
Common name :Triangent ,Churachak, Bakhru kata, Buckoo, Devil’s weed.
Other Name :
  • Sanskrit Name: LaghuGokhru
  • English name: Small Caltrops, land Caltrops
  • Hindi name: Gokshura, Gokhru
  • Kannada: Sannaneggilu
  • Malayalam: Neringil
  • Marathi: Sarata
  • Tamil: Nerunji
  • Telugu: Palleru

 

Attributes:

  1. ChotaGokhru herb is used to cure hormone deficit.
  2. ChotaGokhru herb helps in retaining the body fluids levels.
  3. ChotaGokhru herb is also helps in strengthens the immunity and gaining of endurance.
  4. ChotaGokhru herb also improves the blood circulation in the body and regulates & maintains the lipids levels properly. It also reduces high blood pressure.
Cautions:
  1. Keep out of reach of children.
  2. Consult a physician.
  3. Not suitable for pregnant and breastfeeding moms.
  4. Might cause allergic reactions.
Disclaimer:

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herb for your prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.


Chota Gokhru - Tribulus Terrestris



Ads
Ads
Ads