1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Kokum Butter: Natural Skincare Ingredient for Wellness & Health

Product Code: KOB

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)


Dear Valued Customer, enjoy free shipping on your order when your cart value exceeds ₹ 2,000.00. Happy shopping!



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

KOKUM BUTTER :


Kokum butter comes from the fruit seeds of the kokum tree. It is a dry, mildy fragrant flaky butter by nature which melts at body temperature and gets readily absorbed in the skin, without clogging pores. It consists of 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides and is often used in cosmetics only.

 

Botanical Name : GarciniaIndica.
Method of extraction : Solvent extraction.
Color & Smell : Kokum butter is light gray or yellowish in color & has smooth texture and faint aroma.
Applications : Commonly used as a thickener for lotions, creams and body butters, as well as soaps, cosmetics and toiletries.

Attributes :


1) Kokum butter is an excellent emollient, anti-oxidant and moisturizer. It is readily absorbs in the skin giving it a soft supple and smooth texture to the skin without clogging pores. Being non-greasy, it can be directly applied on the face & body.
2) Kokum butter can be used as a lip balm to cure chapped lips effectively which helps it to stay soft and smooth.
3) The antioxidants present in kokum butter make the skin capable of preventing wrinkles and keeps the skin hydrated and improves skin tone and elasticity. Thus it helps in maintaining a youthful skin.
4) The deep moisturizing of kokum butter is also used to treat cracked heels.
5)Kokum butter has restorative properties and is often used in treatment of dry and damaged hair. It makes hair roots and follicles strong and oxygenates scalp tissue and makes nutrients available for them to utilize. Thus it helps in preventing hair loss and promotes hair growth.

 

Caution :

1) Can trigger allergic reactions.
2) Cosmetic use only.

Disclaimer :


This piece of writing is only for the purpose of education and is not intended to prevent or diagnose any disease or health conditions or to substitute any kind of expert medical condition or prescribed medications. We strongly recommend consulting your healthcare professional.


Kokum Butter


Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter for Cosmetic

Kokum Butter For Aromatherapy

Kokum Butter

Kokum butter for Massage

Kokum butter for Massage

Shea Butter for Csometics

Shea Butter for Csometics

Shea Butter for Massage

Shea Butter for Massage

Shea Butter For Aromatherapy

Shea Butter For Aromatherapy


Ads
Ads
Ads