1800-123-4567 lianahealthcare@gmail.com

Menu

Wishlist
0Cart Cart

There are 0 item(s) in your cart

Share:

Simbal Semal Musli- Salmalia Malabarica

Product Code: SEMH

Product Type: Raw Herb

Gender: Unisex

0 Rating & 0 Reviews

Price: ₹ 899.00 ₹ 999.00 (10% off)



Color


Quantity


Bulk Enquiry

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

SIMBAL SEMAL MUSLI- SALMALIA MALABARICA

SIMBAL SEMAL MUSLI HERB

Simbalsemal musli herb is a medicinal herb from a deciduous tree from the family of Bombocaceae.

Botanical Name : Bombax Mulabaricum
Common Name:Silk Cotton Tree, Red Kapok Tree, Shimul, Mochras (Gum),sambali, s?mali
Other Name:
  • English Name :Silk Cotton Tree,Bombaxceiba, Simul tree
  • Sanskrit Name : Shalmali
  • Hindi- Semal
  • Telugu Name : BuruguCettu
  • Malayalam Name : mullilave
  • French Name : Arbre En soie De Coton
  • Arabic Name : Musli Sembhal, SamaghulMochras (Gum)
  • Latin Name: Bombaxceiba
  • Nepali Name: Simal
Attributes :
  1. Simbalsemal musli herb helps in increases the sexual stamina in both male & female. Also, it helps in the treatment of male sexual disorders and useful in gynecological problems.
  2. Simbalsemal musli herb is also helpful in dysentery and diarrhea.
Cautions :
  1. Consult doctor before usage.
  2. Keep out of reach of children.
Disclaimer :

This article is meant only for the use of education and information. It is not in any way recommended for substituting prescription drugs or expert medical guidance. We are not professionals in healthcare and this information is shared purely based on the interest of spreading the fragrance of Ayurvedic healing, the world’s oldest medical system on earth. Talk with your Ayurvedic practitioner/ healthcare expert before selecting the most suitable herbs for your prakriti or unique individual constitution and state of health.




Ads
Ads
Ads